Maddie Stone: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 20: Line 20:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="3"|Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="3"|Stuff Like That There
Line 35: Line 35:
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE (Riverside)
|MOVE (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|When She Loved Me
| rowspan="2"|When She Loved Me
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 47: Line 47:
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="5"|2017
|I Want to be a Rockette
|I Want to be a Rockette
Line 57: Line 57:
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|Hallelujah
| rowspan="4"|Hallelujah
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
Line 63: Line 63:
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Convention Scholarship
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Convention Scholarship
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Roxie Hart
| rowspan="2"|Roxie Hart
Line 79: Line 79:
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|In Silence
| rowspan="5"|In Silence
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
Line 88: Line 88:
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
|Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="11"|2019
| rowspan="11"|2019
| rowspan="4"|I Feel a Sin Comin On
| rowspan="4"|I Feel a Sin Comin On
Line 107: Line 107:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
|MOVE Award
|MOVE Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Charlity Photogenic Winner
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Charlity Photogenic Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|Ashes
| rowspan="7"|Ashes
| rowspan="7"|Lyrical
| rowspan="7"|Lyrical
Line 122: Line 122:
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Elite Starz 12-14 NYC All-Stars Solo
|Elite Starz 12-14 NYC All-Stars Solo
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MOVE Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MOVE Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="13" |2020
| rowspan="13" |2020
| rowspan="6" |Water Me
| rowspan="6" |Water Me
Line 147: Line 147:
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="7" |Winner Takes it All
| rowspan="7" |Winner Takes it All
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
Line 168: Line 168:
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|KAR (Los Angeles)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance
 
|-  
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|WCE
|WCE
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}