Maddie Stone: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|San Diego I | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego II | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nationals | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glendale | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Gold Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 442: | Line 499: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||