Maddie Stone: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Madeline "Maddie" Stone | |name = Madeline "Maddie" Stone | ||
|image = File:Maddie Stone | |image = File:Maddie Stone 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 18 | |age = 18 | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Audrey Stone]] (little sister) <br> [[Kendall Stone]] (littlest sister) | |siblings = [[Audrey Stone]] (little sister) <br> [[Kendall Stone]] (littlest sister) | ||
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]] <br> [[Christina Crocker]] | |friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]] <br> [[Christina Crocker]] | ||
}}'''Madeline "Maddie" Stone''' (born on February 10, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]] & [[Kendall Stone|Kendall]]. | |school grade=12th (22/23)}}'''Madeline "Maddie" Stone''' (born on February 10, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]] & [[Kendall Stone|Kendall]]. | ||
She is currently on her high school dance & cheerleading team. | She is currently on her high school dance & cheerleading team. | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Dynamite | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |KAR (Riverside 2) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | ||
| Line 274: | Line 277: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |KAR (Riverside 2) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 294: | Line 300: | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |||
|WCE (San Diego) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Newbury Park) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Chino Hills) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Lake Elsnore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Valencia) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 358: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Anaheim | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corona | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|San Diego I | |San Diego I | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|San Diego II | |San Diego II | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village I | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village II | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nationals | |Nationals | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 12<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Newbury Park | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chino Hills | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Valencia | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nationals | | rowspan="2" |Nationals | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |San Diego | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walnut | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nationals | | rowspan="2" |Nationals | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 442: | Line 489: | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Audrey Stone]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Audrey Stone]] | ||
|KAR Virtual (Burbank) | |KAR Virtual (Burbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel I) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel II) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| Line 467: | Line 514: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Audrey Stone]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Audrey Stone]] | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br>KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br>KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 873: | Line 920: | ||
*2019 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | *2019 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
*2022 Miss Starpower | *2022 Miss Starpower | ||
*2022 Elite Miss Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||