Maddie Stone: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Madeline "Maddie" Stone
|name = Madeline "Maddie" Stone
|image = File:Maddie Stone 2020.jpg
|image = File:Maddie Stone 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = 18
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = [[Audrey Stone]] (little sister) <br> [[Kendall Stone]] (littlest sister)
|siblings = [[Audrey Stone]] (little sister) <br> [[Kendall Stone]] (littlest sister)
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]] <br> [[Christina Crocker]]
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]] <br> [[Christina Crocker]]
}}'''Madeline "Maddie" Stone''' (born on February 10, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]] & [[Kendall Stone|Kendall]].
|school grade=12th (22/23)}}'''Madeline "Maddie" Stone''' (born on February 10, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]] & [[Kendall Stone|Kendall]].


She is currently on her high school dance & cheerleading team.
She is currently on her high school dance & cheerleading team.
Line 252: Line 252:
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="20" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Dynamite
| rowspan="7" |Dynamite
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
Line 274: Line 277:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="13" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="13" |
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 294: Line 300:
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower
|-
|WCE (San Diego)
|12<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos
|-
|WCE (Newbury Park)
|5<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos
|-
|WCE (Chino Hills)
|8<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos
|-
|WCE (Lake Elsnore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos
|-
|WCE (Valencia)
|10<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos
|-
|WCE Nationals
|5<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
Line 334: Line 358:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|San Diego
|San Diego
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Anaheim
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Corona
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Glendale
|10<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
|San Diego I
|San Diego I
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|San Diego II
|San Diego II
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Westlake Village I
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|Westlake Village II
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Nationals
|Nationals
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
|San Diego
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 12<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Newbury Park
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
|Chino Hills
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Dancer of the Year
|Valencia
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Nationals
| rowspan="2" |Nationals
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist
|10<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glendale
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Walnut
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Nationals
| rowspan="2" |Nationals
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Gold Finalist
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist
|}
|}


Line 442: Line 489:
| rowspan="7" |[[Audrey Stone]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Audrey Stone]]
|KAR Virtual (Burbank)
|KAR Virtual (Burbank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel I)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel II)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
Line 467: Line 514:
| rowspan="6" |[[Audrey Stone]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Audrey Stone]]
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br>KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br>KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 873: Line 920:
*2019 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
*2019 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
*2022 Miss Starpower
*2022 Miss Starpower
*2022 Elite Miss Dance KAR


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==