Madelyn Hofer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Catch Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Small World | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fire Under My Feet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Hofer]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 166: | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | | rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| Line 297: | Line 300: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 03:01, 12 May 2022

Madelyn Hofer (born on May 18, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains at Starstruck PAC with her sister Molly.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Staying Together | Jazz | Rainbow (Kansas City) | 4th in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist |
| Wild Things | Lyrical | Rainbow (Kansas City) | ||
| 2015 | Lovesick | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 8th in Junior Solos | |
| 2016 | Expensive | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Find Rest | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2017 | Catch Me | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||||
| Small World | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||||
| 2018 | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fire Under My Feet | Jazz | Molly Hofer | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Forever By Your Side | Open | Molly Hofer | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Snake | Open | Trinity Baker Meghan Rigdon |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | Applause | Open | Trinity Baker Meghan Rigdon |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | Deeper Than Oceans | Open | Trinity Baker Meghan Rigdon |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| 2019 | Americano | Open | Trinity Baker Meghan Rigdon |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Sun is Rising | Lyrical | Trinity Baker Kennedy Fenley Alli Gervais Madelyn Hofer Molly Hofer Meghan Rigdon Lily Thelen |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Womanizer | Jazz | Trinity Baker Kennedy Fenley Alli Gervais Madelyn Hofer Molly Hofer Meghan Rigdon Lily Thelen |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Cabaret | Musical Theater | Trinity Baker Anna Brazil Kennedy Fenley Alli Gervais Madelyn Hofer Meghan Rigdon Sophia Steketee Lily Thelen |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Straight Up | Jazz | Trinity Baker Bronwynn Enright Kennedy Fenley Alli Gervais Meredith Heyka Madelyn Hofer Caroline Phelps Meredy Samuelson Brinley Summers Hayden Zschoche |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Lovesick | Jazz | Trinity Baker Elise Cates Ava Dickson Bronwynn Enright Kennedy Fenley Alli Gervais Meredith Heyka Madelyn Hofer Sayler Nguyen Parker Paben Caroline Phelps Meredy Samuelson Brinley Summers Lily Thelen Hayden Zschoche |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Psalm 23 | Lyrical | Kayla Albold Trinity Baker Mary Boetcher Kennedy Fenley Alli Gervais Stella Harrington Kenzie Harris Katherine Heyka Madelyn Hofer Molly Hofer Brekyn Kelso Meghan Rigdon Maddy Samuelson Sophia Steketee Emma Thelen Lily Thelen |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Soiree | Jazz | Kayla Albold Trinity Baker Mary Boetcher Anna Brazil Kennedy Fenley Alli Gervais Kenzie Harris Katherine Heyka Madelyn Hofer Molly Hofer Brekyn Kelso Gabby Ledou Meghan Rigdon Maddy Samuelson Sophia Steketee Emma Thelen Lily Thelen |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Acceptance | Contemporary | Trinity Baker Chloe Bartels Mary Boetcher Anya Brandmeyer Kennedy Fenley Alli Gervais Stella Harrington Kenzie Harris Katherine Heyka Madelyn Hofer Molly Hofer Brekyn Kelso Courtney Krebs Meghan Rigdon Meredy Samuelson Haley Scalabrin Emma Thelen Lily Thelen |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Bang Them Sticks | Hip Hop | Kayla Albold Trinity Baker Macy Bidnick Sofia Blades Elise Cates Ava Dickson Carli Dupriest Bronwynn Enright Kennedy Fenley Alli Gervais Meredith Heyka Madelyn Hofer Gabby Ledou Sayler Nguyen Grace Odea Parker Paben Caroline Phelps Meghan Rigdon Meredy Samuelson Addison Sanchez Aubrey Sanchez Sophia Steketee Brinley Summers Lily Thelen Arissa Turner Hayden Zschoche |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| Save the World | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | |||||