Madelynn Bourgoing: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|nicknames = Madi
|nicknames = Madi
|pets = Roxy (dog)
|pets = Roxy (dog)
}}'''''Madelynn "Madi" Bourgoing''''' (born on April 6, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
}}
'''Madelynn "Madi" Bourgoing''' (born on April 6, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 100: Line 101:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="14" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Rule the World
| rowspan="3" |Rule the World
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Ashley Grimes
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Grimes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 109: Line 110:
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|Revolution (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="3"|One Beautiful Evening
Line 122: Line 126:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Shake the Ground
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Voices
| rowspan="8" |Voices
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Massicotte
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Massicotte
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 136: Line 140:
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|
|-
|Revolution (Orlando)
|Teen Miss Revolution
|-
|-
|Applause (Orlando)
|Applause (Orlando)