Madelynn Bourgoing: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|nicknames = Madi | |nicknames = Madi | ||
|pets = Roxy (dog) | |pets = Roxy (dog) | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Madelynn "Madi" Bourgoing''' (born on April 6, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 100: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rule the World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 110: | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|One Beautiful Evening | | rowspan="3"|One Beautiful Evening | ||
| Line 122: | Line 126: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Shake the Ground | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Shake the Ground | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Voices | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 136: | Line 140: | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Orlando) | |Applause (Orlando) | ||