Madi Beerer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> World of Dance | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> World of Dance | ||
|dance studios = Orange Country Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |dance studios = Orange Country Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 <br> K2 Studios <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = unknown | |parents = unknown | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOFN (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Weird People | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |See You Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emily Shock | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Clouds | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mackenzie Crosley | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oops | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
| Line 87: | Line 135: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |If My Friends Could See Me Now | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Brooke Masters | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 108: | Line 153: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Spice Up Your Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Queen of the Night | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||