Madi Beerer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|Welcome to the Circus | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Haley Elston<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Nicole Men<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delaney Munger<br />Olivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bananas | |||
|Character | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Haley Elston<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Nicole Men<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delaney Munger<br />Olivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Haven Ward<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Madison Zaro | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|How do I Look | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Emma Kang<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Ladies on the Floor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fetch | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snow White and the Seven Thugs | |||
|Character | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wizard of Ahhhhs | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />McKenna Brown<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Madison Gallogly<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Annika Lee<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |||
====with Project 21==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Monster | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Foreward | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 202: | Line 289: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Can You Do This | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 324: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Hair | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||