Madi Kai Treger: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|
|Home
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|
| rowspan="4" |Runaway
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|KAR (Orlando)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Heartburn
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 54: Line 58:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Carry Me Home
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Aint No Other Man
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 71: Line 75:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 79: Line 83:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sour Cherry
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 87: Line 92:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|
|Reason
|
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Yes
|Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Father
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 106: Line 111:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Nasty
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 126: Line 131:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|I Can Almost See You
|
|
|The Dancer Awards (Orlando)
|The Dancer Awards (Orlando)
Line 132: Line 137:
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 138: Line 143:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
|2020
|
|When I Grow Up
|
|Jazz
|
|Audrey Corbett<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|}
|}


Line 160: Line 165:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Wash That Man
|
|Reese O'Brien<br />Lainey Blair<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Love & Love Loss
|Love & Love Loss
|
|
Line 167: Line 178:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2016
| rowspan="21" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Cherry Bomb
| rowspan="3" |Cherry Bomb
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 176: Line 187:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 264: Line 263:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2017
| rowspan="21" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Dirty Laundry
| rowspan="3" |Dirty Laundry
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
Line 312: Line 311:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker
Line 361: Line 348:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="16" |2018
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |