Madi Kai Treger: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | |dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | ||
|friends = [[Chloe Folce]] <br> [[Claire Maggio]] <br> [[Maddi Loope]] <br> [[Madelyn Chimento]] | |friends = [[Chloe Folce]] <br> [[Claire Maggio]] <br> [[Maddi Loope]] <br> [[Madelyn Chimento]] <br> [[Mikayla Bellmore]] | ||
}}'''Madi Kai Treger''' (born on February 20, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company. | }}'''Madi Kai Treger''' (born on February 20, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company. | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aint No Other Man | | rowspan="2" |Aint No Other Man | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sour Cherry | | rowspan="2" |Sour Cherry | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |The Breath of a Fish | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Jessica Davis<br />Katie Higgins<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Above the Clouds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sing Sing Sing | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Emma Wilcoxen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |A Bushel and a Peck | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Baby I'm a Star | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Seven Wonders | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I'm Legit | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Rylan Beam<br />Julia Carr<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Evangelina Villanustre<br />Emma Wilcoxen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Kill the Fun | | rowspan="2" |Don't Kill the Fun | ||
| Line 412: | Line 421: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Luminous | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Walk for Me | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Under the Waves | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Vibeology | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Get Up | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Rylan Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dog Days | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Me and the Sky | | rowspan="2" |Me and the Sky | ||
| Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Turn You Loose | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud | | rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud | ||
| Line 512: | Line 512: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 523: | Line 529: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alyssa Green | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Gave You All | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |See You Again | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 547: | Line 559: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Talk to Me | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Christian Bottger<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Grace Olive<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rinse & Repeat | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Facts | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dirty Paws | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|X-Tina | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 674: | Line 686: | ||
===Workbench=== | ===Workbench=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||