Madison Haschak: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss StarQuest
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
Line 72: Line 72:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Torrance)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |2010
Line 77: Line 80:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Torrance)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011
Line 96: Line 99:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Bravo 2010
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Bravo 2010
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Always<br />Chasing Rainbows
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Always<br />Chasing Rainbows
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 105: Line 108:
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena)
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Take My Hand
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Take My Hand
Line 134: Line 143:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Happy Days
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Happy Days
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Where It is Written
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Where It is Written
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena)
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Xtreme Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Xtreme Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
Line 167: Line 182:
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|}
|}


Line 180: Line 195:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">jUZ-BiBZPpY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">2S6-Dugrf5s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rlN46nIBS84</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0OD845XGSPM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">3UoCoYzscsk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">t43fYSeE23E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">furhdUu4ObA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">L8q05Vd_TmE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">VVJfSXFQGzQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">p7dDeXTke4w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hcT6Ef0bNx8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ap498WZduUw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">pxcv3zHE91I</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zq_4xTiZsNs</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
File:Madison Haschak "The Light"
File:Madison Haschak - Take My Hand
File:Madison Haschak - Ring Them Bells
File:Madison Haschak - I'm Always Chasing Rainbows
File:Madison Haschak - L O V E
File:Madison Haschak Freestyle Dance
File:Madison Haschak - "Somewhere"
File:Madison Haschak - Happy Days
File:Madison Haschak-- Where it is Written
</gallery>
 
===Want You Back===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ymQpINfQgc0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kn8LmW7d4fU</youtube></center>
 
===Everything Old is New Again===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8y6ZlIbGar0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">5YEz9o_S76U</youtube></center>
 
===Want You Back===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ymQpINfQgc0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kn8LmW7d4fU</youtube></center>
 
===Everything Old is New Again===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8y6ZlIbGar0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">5YEz9o_S76U</youtube></center>
 
===Want You Back===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ymQpINfQgc0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kn8LmW7d4fU</youtube></center>
 
===Everything Old is New Again===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8y6ZlIbGar0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">5YEz9o_S76U</youtube></center>
 
===Want You Back===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ymQpINfQgc0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kn8LmW7d4fU</youtube></center>
 
===Everything Old is New Again===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8y6ZlIbGar0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">5YEz9o_S76U</youtube></center>
 
===Want You Back===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ymQpINfQgc0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kn8LmW7d4fU</youtube></center>


===Everything Old is New Again===
===I'm Always Chasing Rainbows===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8y6ZlIbGar0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">5YEz9o_S76U</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">t58_roBBnp0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">QsxPKWAmv_w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">vgu_M63qrlw</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==