Madison Johnston: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake Your Body Down To The Ground | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |When The Saints Go Twistin' In | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Solo Showdown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |11<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I Enjoy Being A Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Star Systems | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Star Systems | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |If My Friends | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Star Systems | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Alone | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Erik Saradpon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bombshell | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz/Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hey DJ | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Deanna Ciotti | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Solo Showdown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Countdown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Erik Saradpon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Move (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Star Systems Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Boss | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Erik Saradpon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Star Systems | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Black & Gold | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jimmy Peters | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Star Systems | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 02:52, 25 November 2018

Madison Johnston (born in 2005) is a young dancer from California who trains at the Temecula Dance Company in California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Shake Your Body Down To The Ground | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| 2014 | When The Saints Go Twistin' In | Tap | Showbiz | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| Showbiz Solo Showdown | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showstopper | 11th in Mini Solos | ||||
| I Enjoy Being A Girl | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer | ||||
| Star Systems | |||||
| 2015 | Star Systems | ||||
| If My Friends | Tap | Star Systems | |||
| 2016 | Dance Alone | Hip Hop | Erik Saradpon | ||
| Bombshell | Jazz/Musical Theater | Showbiz | |||
| Hey DJ | Tap | Deanna Ciotti | Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | 3rd in Solo Showdown | ||||
| 2017 | Countdown | Hip Hop | Erik Saradpon | Move (Pasadena) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| Star Systems Nationals | |||||
| 2018 | Boss | Hip Hop | Erik Saradpon | Star Systems | |
| Black & Gold | Jazz | Jimmy Peters | Star Systems | 2nd in Junior Solos |