Madison Johnston: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Videos |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ABC's Of Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
Revision as of 02:41, 26 November 2018

Madison Johnston (born in 2005) is a young dancer from California who trains at the Temecula Dance Company in California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ABC's Of Love | StarQuest (San Diego) | 1st in Petite Solos | ||
| 2013 | Shake Your Body Down To The Ground | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| 2014 | When The Saints Go Twistin' In | Tap | Showbiz | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| Showbiz Solo Showdown | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showstopper | 11th in Mini Solos | ||||
| I Enjoy Being A Girl | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer | ||||
| Star Systems | |||||
| 2015 | Star Systems | ||||
| If My Friends | Tap | Star Systems | |||
| 2016 | Dance Alone | Hip Hop | Erik Saradpon | ||
| Bombshell | Jazz/Musical Theater | Showbiz | |||
| Hey DJ | Tap | Deanna Ciotti | Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | 3rd in Solo Showdown | ||||
| 2017 | Countdown | Hip Hop | Erik Saradpon | Move (Pasadena) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| Star Systems Nationals | |||||
| 2018 | Boss | Hip Hop | Erik Saradpon | Star Systems | |
| Black & Gold | Jazz | Jimmy Peters | Star Systems | 2nd in Junior Solos |