Maggie Marx: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 2A02:1811:BD82:EB00:5017:A8D7:A62:439F (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
It's All About Me | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
The Dream | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2012 | |||
|I'm Cute | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="3"|It's All About Me | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
Torn | |Revolution (Nashville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Blue Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10Sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
Amazing Grace | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Satan's Little Lamb | | rowspan="5"|2014 | ||
|Fabulous | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |||
Just Fine | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|The Dream | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
All That Jazz | |KAR Nationals (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
Mistaken | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Nextstar Nationals (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
The Voice Within | |6<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Title Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Torn | |||
| rowspan="3"|Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Virginia Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Satan's Little Lamb | |||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4"|Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Title Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Just Fine | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intedmediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Title Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Believe (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Mistaken | |||
| rowspan="3"|Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Imagine (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Voice Within | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||