Paige Glenn: Difference between revisions
imported>Transcriptor Undo revision 21312 by Transcriptor (talk) |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Second Hand Rose - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Jazz | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Lullaby - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
Miss Paige - | | style="text-align: center; " |Second Hand Rose | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Dance Connection (Riverside) | |||
Always Love You - | | style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
Daddy - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Unknown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Primary 8 & Under<br />6th Overall Mini | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
Dance With Somebody - | | style="text-align: center; " |4th Overall Mini | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent (Unknown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Miss Paige | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent (Unknown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Petite Intermediate | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall 8 & Under Primary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Regionals (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2nd Overall Future Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3rd Overall Power 8 & Under | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7th Overall Peewee | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Daddy | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Primary 8 & Under | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3rd Overall Power 8 & Under | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7th Overall Peewee | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dance With Somebody | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||