Paige Glenn: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 24: Line 24:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |Second Hand Rose
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Second Hand Rose
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Dance Connection  (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Dance Connection   (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Elite Starz DOY<br />Double Platinum
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Elite Starz DOY
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz Baby
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz Baby
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Unknown)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Unknown)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Overall Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Overall Mini Solos
Line 53: Line 53:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby
| style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent
| style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 59: Line 58:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Miss Paige
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Miss Paige
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent
| style="text-align: center; " |Act 1 Talent
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
Line 69: Line 67:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Always Love You
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Always Love You
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 82: Line 79:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Daddy
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Daddy
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Line 94: Line 90:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dance With Somebody
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dance With Somebody
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 103: Line 98:
| style="text-align: center; " |Rise
| style="text-align: center; " |Rise
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a