Makayla Gordon: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2009 | |||
|My New Philosophy | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|No Lights | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Who You Are | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||