Makenna Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Makenna Blacklidge.jpg|right|200px]] | [[File:Makenna Blacklidge.jpg|right|200px]]'''Makenna Blacklidge''' (born on May 2, 2001) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center, with her sister [[Macie Blacklidge|Macie]].{{Stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Material Girl | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Need Your Lovin' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
Elite Starz Teen DOY Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Poison Ivy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Looking Glass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Run to You | |||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|This Woman's Work | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Duets === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |They Could Feel the End of all Things | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:48, 8 February 2021

Makenna Blacklidge (born on May 2, 2001) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center, with her sister Macie.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Material Girl | KAR (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2013 | Need Your Lovin' | Rainbow (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Teen DOY Runner-Up | ||
| 2014 | Poison Ivy | Rainbow (Indianapolis) | 5th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| Looking Glass | Rainbow (Indianapolis) | NYC All-Stars | |||
| 2016 | Run to You | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| This Woman's Work | Open | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| 2017 | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||||
| 2019 | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | They Could Feel the End of all Things | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Broken Vow | Lyrical | Maya Palmer Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | One Moment in Time | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Fergie | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Lines |