Makenna Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2015 | ||
|To Love You More | | rowspan="2" |To Love You More | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Grace Gerig<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Maya Palmer<br />Kendall Wright | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Grace Gerig<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Maya Palmer<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Royal Affair | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|Ashley Hoover<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Grace Gerig<br />Kendall Wright<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Royal Affair | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Hoover<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Grace Gerig<br />Kendall Wright<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jukebox | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|Ashley Hoover<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Grace Gerig<br />Kendall Wright<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jukebox | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Hoover<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Grace Gerig<br />Kendall Wright<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Macie Harris | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eye of the Storm | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Makenna Blacklidge<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Maya Palmer<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Kendall Wright | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eye of the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Maya Palmer<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Young and Beautiful | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Lily Claymon<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Kendall Wright<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Young and Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lily Claymon<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Kendall Wright<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Maya Palmer<br />Camryn Mandelbaum | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can't Live a Day | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Can't Live a Day | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rihanna | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rihanna | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Road | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Jane Ha<br />Lexi Julovich<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Elaina Welch<br />Adriana Allman | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Road | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Jane Ha<br />Lexi Julovich<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Elaina Welch<br />Adriana Allman | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Surrender | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Libertango | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Libertango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alexa Struss<br />Kendall Wright | | rowspan="24" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Power of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alexa Struss<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haunted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Maya Palmer<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adagio | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Maya Palmer<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |By the Beach | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Aviana McClish<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Alexa Struss | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Don't Speak German | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Adare Haas<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hotel California | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Maya Palmer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Open/Acro Performances | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Was Here | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Aviana Mcclish<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Alexa Struss<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Want You to Need Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Caitlin Cutsinger<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Grace Gerig<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Aviana Mcclish<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Maya Palmer<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Alexa Struss<br />Lauren Weaver<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Smooth Criminal | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Caitlin Cutsinger<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Gerig<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Aviana Mcclish<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Alexa Struss<br />Lauren Weaver<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Aviana | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |One Moment in Time | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fergie | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Mega Lines | ||
Apogee Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 368: | Line 460: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||