Makenna Gregory: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Jordan Wacker | |Jordan Wacker | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Party in Rio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jordan Wacker | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:47, 17 January 2019
Makenna Gregory (born on July 27, 2004) is a young tap dancer from St. Petersburg Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center. Her sister Kalysta, also tap dances.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Lollipop | Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 10th in Mini Duets Gold | ||
| 2012 | Party in Rio | Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Duets Gold |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | We Groove | Tap | Brandi Bottger Christian Bottger Brianna Caulfield Emily Cheshire Amalia Clements Kaylee Eorgan Kalysta Gregory Allison Hayduke Haley Insoft Grace Maggio Shannon Mckelvey Maia Miranda Max Sterling |
Showstopper (Lakeland) |