Makenna Gregory: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
|Afro Circus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alexandria Castillo<br />Dynver Feld<br />Madeline Floyd<br />Alexis Smolka<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Jordan Wacker<br />Emma Wilcoxen<br />Lauryn Winger | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump, Jive & Wail | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alexandria Castillo<br />Dynver Feld<br />Madeline Floyd<br />Alexis Smolka<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Jordan Wacker<br />Emma Wilcoxen<br />Lauryn Winger | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 17 January 2019
Makenna Gregory (born on July 27, 2004) is a young tap dancer from St. Petersburg Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center. Her sister Kalysta, also tap dances.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | No Bad News | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||
| 2013 | Name in Lights | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Lollipop | Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 10th in Mini Duets Gold | ||
| 2012 | Party in Rio | Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Duets Gold | ||
| 2013 | Fashion is My Kryptonite | Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Mini Duets Platnum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Afro Circus | Alexandria Castillo Dynver Feld Madeline Floyd Alexis Smolka Kaylea Valdes Jordan Wacker Emma Wilcoxen Lauryn Winger |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Solos Double Platnum | ||
| Jump, Jive & Wail | Alexandria Castillo Dynver Feld Madeline Floyd Alexis Smolka Kaylea Valdes Jordan Wacker Emma Wilcoxen Lauryn Winger |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Mini Duets Platnum | |||
| 2018 | We Groove | Tap | Brandi Bottger Christian Bottger Brianna Caulfield Emily Cheshire Amalia Clements Kaylee Eorgan Kalysta Gregory Allison Hayduke Haley Insoft Grace Maggio Shannon Mckelvey Maia Miranda Max Sterling |
Showstopper (Lakeland) |