Makenna Gregory: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
|Party in Rio | | rowspan="2"|Party in Rio | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|[[Kalysta Gregory]] | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jordan Wacker | |Jordan Wacker | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
Revision as of 00:55, 18 January 2019
Makenna Gregory (born on July 27, 2004) is a young tap dancer from St. Petersburg Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center. Her sister Kalysta, also tap dances.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | No Bad News | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||
| 2013 | Name in Lights | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Lollipop | Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 10th in Mini Duets Gold | ||
| 2012 | Party in Rio | Jazz | Kalysta Gregory | StarQuest | ||
| Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Duets Gold | ||||
| 2013 | Fashion is My Kryptonite | Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Mini Duets Platnum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Afro Circus | Alexandria Castillo Dynver Feld Madeline Floyd Alexis Smolka Kaylea Valdes Jordan Wacker Emma Wilcoxen Lauryn Winger |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Solos Double Platnum | ||
| Jump, Jive & Wail | Alexandria Castillo Dynver Feld Madeline Floyd Alexis Smolka Kaylea Valdes Jordan Wacker Emma Wilcoxen Lauryn Winger |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Mini Duets Platnum | |||
| 2018 | We Groove | Tap | Brandi Bottger Christian Bottger Brianna Caulfield Emily Cheshire Amalia Clements Kaylee Eorgan Kalysta Gregory Allison Hayduke Haley Insoft Grace Maggio Shannon Mckelvey Maia Miranda Max Sterling |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |