Makenna Gregory: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
|No Bad News | | rowspan="2"|No Bad News | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Naughty | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Junior Duets | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Can't Stop the Feeling | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:38, 18 January 2019
Makenna Gregory (born on July 27, 2004) is a young tap dancer from St. Petersburg Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center. Her sister Kalysta, also tap dances.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | No Bad News | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solos | ||||
| 2013 | Name in Lights | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| 2014 | Naughty | StarQuest (Lakeland II) | 5th in Classic Junior Duets | ||
| 2017 | Can't Stop the Feeling | Tap | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Lollipop | Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 10th in Mini Duets Gold | ||
| 2012 | Party in Rio | Jazz | Kalysta Gregory | StarQuest | ||
| Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Duets Gold | ||||
| 2013 | Fashion is My Kryptonite | Jordan Wacker | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Mini Duets Platnum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Afro Circus | Alexandria Castillo Dynver Feld Madeline Floyd Alexis Smolka Kaylea Valdes Jordan Wacker Emma Wilcoxen Lauryn Winger |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Solos Double Platnum | ||
| Jump, Jive & Wail | Alexandria Castillo Dynver Feld Madeline Floyd Alexis Smolka Kaylea Valdes Jordan Wacker Emma Wilcoxen Lauryn Winger |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Mini Duets Platnum | |||
| 2016 | Chicago | Ashley Bachnik Kyla Feld Lauren Harper Shannon McKelvey Madison Swain Kalysta Gregory Faythe Kelly Kaylee Eorgan Melody Geiger Noelle Strong Isabelle Vaughn-McGee |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||
| 2018 | We Groove | Tap | Brandi Bottger Christian Bottger Brianna Caulfield Emily Cheshire Amalia Clements Kaylee Eorgan Kalysta Gregory Allison Hayduke Haley Insoft Grace Maggio Shannon Mckelvey Maia Miranda Max Sterling |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |