MaKenna Williamson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Why Don't You Love Me | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Scarlett Palacios<br />Cameron Weinstein | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Worbench Tables=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 211: | Line 407: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
Revision as of 03:24, 3 November 2022
MaKenna Williamson (born on November 9, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at Stella Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | unknown scoring | |||
| 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2013 | did not place | |||
| 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| unknown scoring | ||||
| 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Platinum Award | ||||
| unknown scoring | ||||
| 7th in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2014 | did not place | |||
| 2015 | unknown scoring | |||
| 9th in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| did not place | ||||
| 2016 | unknown scoring | |||
| 11th in Junior American League Solos | ||||
| did not place | ||||
| did not place | ||||
| did not place | ||||
| 2nd in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| 1st in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2017 | did not place | |||
| 9th in Teen Competitive Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Why Don't You Love Me | Jazz | Scarlett Palacios Cameron Weinstein |
MOVE (Pasadena II) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 9th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 5th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 3rd in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 6th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 7th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 4th in Junior American League Small Groups Grand Slam Award | |||||
| 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 10th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 8th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 3rd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 4th in Junior American League Small Groups MVP Award | |||||
| 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 9th in Junior American League Large Groups | |||||
| 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 5th in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 7th in Junior American League Small Groups | |||||
| 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
Worbench Tables
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 9th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 5th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 3rd in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 6th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 7th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 4th in Junior American League Small Groups Grand Slam Award | |||||
| 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 10th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 8th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 3rd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 4th in Junior American League Small Groups MVP Award | |||||
| 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 9th in Junior American League Large Groups | |||||
| 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 5th in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| 7th in Junior American League Small Groups | |||||
| 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||