MaKenna Williamson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = November 9, 2006
|birthdate = November 9, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown =  
|hometown =Wisconsin
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
Line 18: Line 18:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''MaKenna Williamson''' (born on November 9, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at Stella Dance Studio.
}}'''MaKenna Williamson''' (born on November 9, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Wisconsin, who trains at Stella Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2012
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Brave Honest Beautiful
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper
|
|
|-
|
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 46: Line 49:
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 58: Line 61:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum Award
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 64: Line 67:
|
|
|
|
|unknown scoring
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 70: Line 73:
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 76: Line 79:
|
|
|
|
|Platinum Award
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 82: Line 85:
|
|
|
|
|unknown scoring
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 88: Line 91:
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|
|-
|-
|2014
|
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|-
|2015
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 112: Line 109:
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|2016
|
|
|
|
|
|
|unknown scoring
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 124: Line 121:
|
|
|
|
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 130: Line 127:
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 136: Line 133:
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 142: Line 139:
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 148: Line 145:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 154: Line 151:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|
|-
|-
|2017
|
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 166: Line 163:
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|
|}
|}


Line 179: Line 176:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
|2014
|Why Don't You Love Me
|Mama I'm a Big Girl Now
|Jazz
|
|Scarlett Palacios<br />Cameron Weinstein
|Lucy Lamb<br />Marisa Cogan
|MOVE (Pasadena II)
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|}
|}
Line 202: Line 199:
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 209: Line 206:
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 216: Line 213:
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 223: Line 220:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 230: Line 227:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 237: Line 234:
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 244: Line 241:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 251: Line 248:
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 258: Line 255:
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 265: Line 262:
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 272: Line 269:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 279: Line 276:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 286: Line 283:
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />Grand Slam Award
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 293: Line 290:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 300: Line 297:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 307: Line 304:
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 314: Line 311:
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 321: Line 318:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 328: Line 325:
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 335: Line 332:
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 342: Line 339:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 349: Line 346:
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 356: Line 353:
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 363: Line 360:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 370: Line 367:
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 377: Line 374:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 384: Line 381:
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 391: Line 388:
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 401: Line 398:
|}
|}


===Worbench Tables===
===Workbench Tables===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />Grand Slam Award
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />Grand Slam Award
|-
|-
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|