MaKenna Williamson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2013
|Unknown
|
|Starz
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
Line 59: Line 65:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Chanhassen)
|Legacy (Chanhassen)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
Line 104: Line 110:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Bloomington)
|Legacy (Bloomington)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
Line 122: Line 128:
|-
|-
|Legacy (St. Paul)
|Legacy (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
Line 137: Line 143:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (Chanhassen)
|Legacy (Chanhassen)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
Line 347: Line 353:
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
Line 356: Line 362:
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
Line 365: Line 371:
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
Line 374: Line 380:
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Norah French<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Tea Hill<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Alissa Zerneke
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Norah French<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Tea Hill<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Alissa Zerneke
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
Line 385: Line 391:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/makenna_dance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/makenna_dance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BhhsLtuHvQ9/ Be You Box (Part 1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BhhsckAHUrS/ Be You Box (Part 2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@makennadancer6514 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@makennadancer6514 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcvpigZJCjEiw-IsywEEaOA YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcvpigZJCjEiw-IsywEEaOA YouTube (1)]
Line 391: Line 399:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]