Makenzi Lauritzen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Single Ladies | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I am Catwoman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Conscience | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2015 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wanna Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Alienation | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||