Makenzie Esparza: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Secret | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|KAR (Dallas) | |KAR (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Dallas) | |TOP (Dallas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Dallas) | |Thunderstruck (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="6" |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Top 10 Challenge | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Next Level (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Little Wings | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Next Level (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Odyssey | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Angels | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum Nationals<br />(Panama City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancearchy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum Nationals<br />(Panama City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 135: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Caroline Nunnelee | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-8 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sassy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Glamour Girls | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sadie Sinnwell<br />Caroline Nunnelee | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-8 Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 199: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2013 Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
*2014 Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2014 Next Level Title Winner | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||