Marissa Temme: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Haunted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2019 | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2019 | ||
Revision as of 20:25, 4 November 2019
Marissa Temme (born on July 6, 2004) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | When I'm Gone | Tap | Rainbow (Long Beach) | 3rd in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |
| 2015 | Here I Stand | Lyrical | Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| 2016 | Affinity | Open | Zoi Tatopoulos | Spotlight | |
| 2018 | Haunted | Tiffany Burton Rojas | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 5th Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Inferno Dance | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2019 | Locomotion | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 1tst Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Redemption | KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 8th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 10th in Teen Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Hot Like That | Becca Perenchio | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios Double Platinum | |
| 2016 | This Feeling | Musical Theater | Thunderstruck |