Maya Palmer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m 1 revision imported |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Maya Palmer.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Maya Reilly Palmer''''' (born on April 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.{{Stub}} | [[File:Maya Palmer.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Maya Reilly Palmer''''' (born on April 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.{{Stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]] | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Petite/Junior Fusion Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tell Him | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]] | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Broken Vow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bridge Over Troubled Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Run to You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
Revision as of 05:22, 9 February 2021

Maya Reilly Palmer (born on April 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.
Dances
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Fly | Lyrical | Karla Curatolo | Macie Blacklidge Kylie Mendoza |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios Crystal Award |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios Petite/Junior Fusion Award | |||||
| Tell Him | Lyrical | Karla Curatolo | Makenna Blacklidge Camryn Mandelbaum |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios Crystal Award | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | |||||
| 2016 | Broken Vow | Lyrical | Karla Curatolo | Makenna Blacklidge Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | |||||
| 2017 | Bridge Over Troubled Water | Lyrical | Makenna Blacklidge Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 1st in Senior Duets/Trios MVP Award | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 1st in Senior Duets/Trios | |||||
| 2018 | Run to You | Lyrical | Makenna Blacklidge Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Senior Duets/Trios MVP Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fergie | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Lines |