Maya Palmer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Defining Hour | | rowspan="2" |Defining Hour | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Face | | rowspan="2" |The Face | ||
| Line 211: | Line 202: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Queen Bee | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adagio | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Want You to Need Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Caitlin Cutsinger<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Grace Gerig<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Alexa Struss<br />Lauren Weaver<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Don't Speak German | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Adare Haas<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hotel California | | rowspan="2" |Hotel California | ||
| Line 256: | Line 274: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Silence Interrupted | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Will Wait | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Want to Know What Love Is | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Grace Gerig<br />Macie Harris<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Mira Holifield<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lily Jones<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Braden Whitacre<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Good For You | | rowspan="2" |Good For You | ||
| Line 346: | Line 355: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | | rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
| Line 383: | Line 374: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon | | rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
Revision as of 05:54, 9 February 2021

Maya Reilly Palmer (born on April 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. She was one of the Expressenz dancers from season two of NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Fly | Lyrical | Karla Curatolo | Macie Blacklidge Kylie Mendoza |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios Crystal Award |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios Petite/Junior Fusion Award | |||||
| Tell Him | Lyrical | Karla Curatolo | Makenna Blacklidge Camryn Mandelbaum |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios Crystal Award | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | |||||
| 2016 | Broken Vow | Lyrical | Karla Curatolo | Makenna Blacklidge Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | |||||
| 2017 | Bridge Over Troubled Water | Lyrical | Makenna Blacklidge Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 1st in Senior Duets/Trios MVP Award | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 1st in Senior Duets/Trios | |||||
| 2018 | Run to You | Lyrical | Makenna Blacklidge Camryn Mandelbaum |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Senior Duets/Trios MVP Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | The Gold | Lyrical | Adare Haas Grace Gerig Macie Harris Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Maya Palmer Kendall Wright Avery Puno Macie Blacklidge |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| The Hill | Contemporary | Macie Blacklidge Lily Claymon Ava Geske Lily Jones Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Maya Palmer Kendall Wright Avery Puno |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Tears of an Angel | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Lily Claymon Grace Gerig Ava Geske Adare Haas Macie Harris Lily Jones Kira McCurdy Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Maya Palmer Avery Puno Kendall Wright |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Large Groups Crystal Award | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| River Deep Mountain High | Jazz | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Crystal Award | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| I Will be Free | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Super Groups Crystal Award | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Eye of the Storm | Jazz | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Lily Claymon Madalyn Cunningham Grace Gerig Macie Harris Brooklyn Hayes Ashley Hoover Lily Jones Camryn Mandelbaum Kacey Mejias-Thompson Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Maya Palmer Sarah Schildmeyer Kendall Wright |
Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Can't Live a Day | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| Rihanna | Open | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Production Lines Crystal Award | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||||
| 2016 | Defining Hour | Open | Macie Blacklidge Lanae Davis Ava Geske Adare Haas Lily Jones Camille Kapsalis Kylie Mendoza Maya Palmer Avery Puno |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| I Can Go the Distance | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Lily Claymon Lanae Davis Adare Haas Jenna Kryder Kira Mccurdy Kylie Mendoza Maya Palmer Avery Puno |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| The Face | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Lily Claymon Abby Clement Lanae Davis Ava Geske Adare Haas Lily Jones Camille Kapsalis Jenna Kryder Chloe Lake Kira Mccurdy Samantha Mcmahon Kylie Mendoza Erin Monnier Maya Palmer Avery Puno Carson Sampson |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Greatest Love of All | Lyrical | Grace Anderson Macie Blacklidge Lily Claymon Abby Clement Lanae Davis Grace Emery Megan Feeney Ella Flores Ava Fromm Ava Geske Laila Graves Adare Haas Emily Haas Katie Humphrey Lily Jones Camille Kapsalis Jenna Kryder Chloe Lake Kayleigh Lloyd Kira Mccurdy Samantha Mcmahon Erin Monnier Maya Palmer Lexie Parkins Libby Parkins Meredith Procise Avery Puno Felicity Ruth Carson Sampson |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | did not place | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| Queen Bee | Jazz | Makenna Blacklidge Grace Gerig Macie Harris Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Maya Palmer Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Adagio | Lyrical | Makenna Blacklidge Grace Gerig Macie Harris Ashley Hoover Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Maya Palmer Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| I Want You to Need Me | Lyrical | Makenna Blacklidge Madalyn Cunningham Caitlin Cutsinger Lauren Dugan Grace Gerig Sydney Hamm Macie Harris Brooklyn Hayes Savannah Higgins-Wyatt Ashley Hoover Lauren Hudson Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Aviana McClish Kacey Mejias-Thompson Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Jacqueline Noel Maya Palmer Claire Piccirillo Alissa Sargent Sarah Schildmeyer Alexa Struss Lauren Weaver Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Senior Lines | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Senior Lines | ||||
| I Don't Speak German | Jazz | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Lily Claymon Madalyn Cunningham Grace Gerig Ava Geske Adare Haas Macie Harris Ashley Hoover Lily Jones Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Maya Palmer Avery Puno Tara Share Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hotel California | Open | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Lily Claymon Madalyn Cunningham Grace Gerig Ava Geske Adare Haas Macie Harris Ashley Hoover Lily Jones Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Maya Palmer Avery Puno Tara Share Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Large Groups MVP Award | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Large Groups 1st in Open/Acro Performances | ||||
| I Was Here | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Lily Claymon Madalyn Cunningham Grace Gerig Ava Geske Macie Harris Ashley Hoover Lily Jones Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Maya Palmer Tara Share Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| One Moment in Time | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| Fergie | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 1st in Junior Mega Lines Apogee Award | ||||
| 2017 | Silence Interrupted | Open | Makenna Blacklidge Grace Gerig Macie Harris Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Maya Palmer Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 1st in Teen Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| I Will Wait | Lyrical | Makenna Blacklidge Grace Gerig Macie Harris Brooklyn Hayes Lauren Hudson Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Aviana McClish Kacey Mejias-Thompson Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Jacqueline Noel Maya Palmer Sarah Schildmeyer Tara Share Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| I Want to Know What Love Is | Lyrical | Makenna Blacklidge Lily Claymon Madalyn Cunningham Lauren Dugan Abigail Emery Grace Gerig Macie Harris Brooklyn Hayes Savannah Higgins-Wyatt Lauren Hudson Lily Jones Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Aviana McClish Kacey Mejias-Thompson Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Jacqueline Noel Maya Palmer Sarah Schildmeyer Tara Share Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 1st in Senior Lines MVP Award | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 2nd in Senior Lines | ||||
| All That Jazz | Jazz | Makenna Blacklidge Kaitlyn Brkaric Hannah Brown Lily Claymon Madalyn Cunningham Lauren Dugan Grace Gerig Macie Harris Brooklyn Hayes Savannah Higgins-Wyatt Mira Holifield Lauren Hudson Katie Humphrey Lily Jones Chloe Lake Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Aviana McClish Kacey Mejias-Thompson Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Jacqueline Noel Emma Nolan Maya Palmer Sarah Schildmeyer Tara Share Braden Whitacre Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 2nd in Senior Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 3rd in Senior Lines | ||||
| Good For You | Jazz | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Grace Gerig Macie Harris Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Maya Palmer Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Bound to You | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Grace Gerig Macie Harris Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Maya Palmer Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Blow | Jazz | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Hannah Brown Lily Claymon Grace Emery Grace Gerig Ava Geske Adare Haas Emily Haas Macie Harris Haley Hedgecock Lily Jones Jenna Kryder Lauren Liali Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Maya Palmer Avery Puno Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Open Arms | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Hannah Brown Lily Claymon Grace Emery Grace Gerig Ava Geske Adare Haas Emily Haas Macie Harris Haley Hedgecock Lily Jones Jenna Kryder Lauren Liali Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Maya Palmer Avery Puno Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Funk Da-Fied | Hip Hop | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Kaitlyn Brkaric Hannah Brown Lily Claymon Grace Gerig Macie Harris Lauren Hudson Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Aviana McClish Kacey Mejias-Thompson Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Jacqueline Noel Emma Nolan Maya Palmer Sarah Schildmeyer Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 4th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Footprints in the Sand | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 1st in Teen Lines MVP Award | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| Mr. Worldwide | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| 2018 | Water From the Moon | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Lily Claymon Grace Emery Ava Geske Adare Haas Kylie Mendoza Maya Palmer Avery Puno |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups |
| Starpower (Orlando) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Starpower (Orlando) | |||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Starpower (Orlando) | |||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||||
| Cover Girl | Jazz | Macie Blacklidge Lily Claymon Abby Clement Lanae Davis Grace Emery Ava Fromm Ava Geske Adare Haas Emily Haas Haley Hedgecock Lyric Jones Camille Kapsalis Jenna Kryder Chloe Lake Samantha Mcmahon Kylie Mendoza Maya Palmer Avery Puno |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Starpower (Orlando) | |||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | did not place | ||||
| Say Something | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Hannah Brown Lily Claymon Abby Clement Lanae Davis Abigail Emery Grace Emery Ava Geske Laila Graves Adare Haas Haley Hedgecock Camille Kapsalis Jenna Kryder Chloe Lake Samantha Mcmahon Kylie Mendoza Maya Palmer Avery Puno Carson Sampson |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Starpower (Orlando) | 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| I Have Nothing | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Macie Harris Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Maya Palmer Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |
| Starpower (Orlando) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| Wait a Minute | Hip Hop | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Kaitlyn Brkaric Hannah Brown Lily Claymon Abigail Emery Macie Harris Brooklyn Hayes Lyric Jones Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Emma Nolan Maya Palmer Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 6th in Senior Large Groups | |
| Starpower (Orlando) | 9th in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | did not place | ||||
| In Love | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Kaitlyn Brkaric Hannah Brown Lily Claymon Abigail Emery Macie Harris Brooklyn Hayes Katie Humphrey Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Maya Palmer Tara Share Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups | |
| Starpower (Orlando) | 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | did not place | ||||
| And I'm Telling You | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Lilah Brand Kaitlyn Brkaric Hannah Brown Lily Claymon Abigail Emery Grace Emery Ava Fromm Macie Harris Brooklyn Hayes Mira Holifield Katie Humphrey Lauren Liali Camryn Mandelbaum Kylie Mendoza Caroline Moeller Georgia Mudd Amanda Mustaklem Emma Nolan Maya Palmer Sarah Schildmeyer Tara Share Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Senior Lines MVP Award | |
| Starpower (Orlando) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Lines | ||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | 2nd in Senior Lines | ||||
| This is Me | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Lines MVP Award | |
| Starpower (Orlando) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Lines | ||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| B-Day | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |
| Starpower (Orlando) | 2nd in Advanced 12 & Over Grand Lines | ||||
| StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||||
| 2019 | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| It's All Coming Back to Me | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Lily Claymon Adare Haas Macie Harris Kylie Mendoza Maya Palmer Avery Puno Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 4th in Senior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| Trigger | Open | Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Lily Claymon Ava Geske Macie Harris Lauren Liali Kylie Mendoza Maya Palmer Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 2nd in Senior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| The Support Group | Contemporary | Abigail Alfrey Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Kaitlyn Brkaric Hannah Brown Lily Claymon Abigail Emery Grace Emery Ava Geske Macie Harris Mira Holifield Katie Humphrey Lauren Liali Kylie Mendoza Emma Nolan Maya Palmer Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 8th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Let Me Let You Go | Open | Abigail Alfrey Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Kaitlyn Brkaric Hannah Brown Lily Claymon Lanae Davis Abigail Emery Grace Emery Ava Geske Adare Haas Macie Harris Michelle Hong Katie Humphrey Lauren Liali Kylie Mendoza Maya Palmer Avery Puno |
Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Hate | Jazz | Abigail Alfrey Macie Blacklidge Makenna Blacklidge Lilah Brand Kaitlyn Brkaric Hannah Brown Lily Claymon Abigail Emery Grace Emery Macie Harris Mira Holifield Katie Humphrey Lauren Liali Kylie Mendoza Emma Nolan Maya Palmer Gabriella Pate Kendall Wright |
Hall of Fame (Columbus) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| To Build a Home | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Lines | ||||
| The Greatest Showman | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines |