Maya Palmer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Maya Palmer.jpg|right|200px]]'''Maya Reilly Palmer''' (born on April 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. She was one of the Expressenz dancers from season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | [[File:Maya Palmer.jpg|right|200px|link=Special:FilePath/Maya_Palmer.jpg]]'''Maya Reilly Palmer''' (born on April 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Dance Legacy. She was one of the Expressenz dancers from season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
|Chicos & Chicas | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Best Petite Solos Costume | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Chi Town | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Smile | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Loved by You | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Look at You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |If I Had My Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chairman's Waltz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Something Under Her Skin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |On My Own | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Withhold | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alright | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In His Eyes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Love You Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||