Megan Goldstein: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Megan Goldstein.jpg | |image = File:Megan Goldstein.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 20 | ||
|birthdate = September 27, 2001 | |birthdate = September 27, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown =California | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |||
|Welcome to Rio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Fly to Your Heart | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Pokonoi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|I Do Believe in Fairies | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Mind Heist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Unstoppable | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Complex Designs | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Game On - Contemporary - 2014 - Choreography by Taryn Chavez | Game On - Contemporary - 2014 - Choreography by Taryn Chavez | ||
Revision as of 05:36, 19 September 2021
| Megan Goldstein | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 20 |
| Birthdate | September 27, 2001 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear |
| Dance Studios | Westside Dance Project Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Dave (dad) |
| Siblings | Justin (brother) |
| Friends | Lucy Vallely |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Megan Goldstein (born on September 27, 2001) is a young professional dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Welcome to Rio | ||||
| 2010 | Fly to Your Heart | Spotlight | unknown | ||
| 2011 | Pokonoi | ||||
| 2012 | I Do Believe in Fairies | ||||
| 2013 | Wild Horses | Lyrical | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| Mind Heist | Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
| Unstoppable | Contemporary | Starbound (Upland) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2014 | |||||
| Complex Designs | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | Spotlight | unknown | |
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Jump (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 10 |
Game On - Contemporary - 2014 - Choreography by Taryn Chavez
- 4th overall intermediate 12-14 solo - KAR in Long Beach, California
- unknown - YAGP in Los Angeles, California
Complex Designs - Contemporary - 2014 - Choreography by Jessie Riley
- 2nd overall junior solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
- 1st overall junior solo - 24/7 Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- unknown - Spotlight Dance Cup
- 1st overall junior solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- top 10 junior female best dancer - The Dance Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada
Swan Lake Variation - Ballet - 2014
- unknown - YAGP in Los Angeles, California
Moonlight - Contemporary - 2015 - Choreography by Jessie Riley
- 1st overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
- 5th overall teen solo - 24/7 Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- 2nd overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Santa Clara, California
With All Of Me - Contemporary - 2015 - Choreography by Jessie Riley
- 1st overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- top 10 teen female best dancer - The Dance Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 1st overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Las Vegas, Nevada
Le Rebord - Contemporary - 2016 - Choreography by Jessie Riley
- 3rd overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
- 1st overall teen solo - 24/7 Dance Convention in Ontario, California
- 3rd overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- 1st overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- top 10 teen female best dancer - The Dance Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada
What Is This - Contemporary - 2016 - Choreography by Travis Wall
- 2nd overall teen solo - The Dance Awards in Las-Vegas, Nevada
- 2nd overall teen solo - 24/7 Dance Convention in San Diego, California
- 2nd overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
Ghost - Contemporary - 2017 - Choreography by Jessie Riley
- 1st overall teen solo - 24/7 Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- didn't place - MOVE Dance Productions in Redondo Beach, California
- 2nd overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
H3P04 - Contemporary - 2017 - Choreography by Teddy Florance
- 2nd overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- 1st overall competitive senior solo - MOVE Dance Productions in Redondo Beach, California
1st overall and teen best dancer - THE DANCE AWARDS, Las Vegas
Duets
Flow - Contemporary - 2016 - Choreography by Jessie Riley
- 2nd overall teen duet/trio - NYCDA in Las Vegas, Nevada
- didn't place - NUVO Danec Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Immortal - Contemporary - 2017 - Choreography by Jessie Riley
- 1st overall teen duet/trio - NUVO Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
- 1st overall teen duet/trio -24/7 Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014
- Regional Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2014
- Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2015
- Regional Teen Female JUMP VIP 2015
- Regional Teen Female JUMP VIP 2015
- Regional Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer 2016
- Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2016
- Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017
- Regional Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2017
- The Dance Awards Teen Female Best Dancer 2017
Runner-Up Titles
- Regional Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer 2015