Megan Goldstein: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | | rowspan="8" |2014 | ||
|Swan Lake Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
| | |YAGP (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Game On | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Taryn Chavez | ||
| | |YAGP (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Complex Designs | | rowspan="5" |Complex Designs | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Moonlight | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |With all of Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |What is This | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Le Rebord | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 | |Top 10 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ghost | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |H3P04 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Revision as of 06:06, 19 September 2021
| Megan Goldstein | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 20 |
| Birthdate | September 27, 2001 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear |
| Dance Studios | Westside Dance Project Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Dave (dad) |
| Siblings | Justin (brother) |
| Friends | Lucy Vallely |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Megan Goldstein (born on September 27, 2001) is a young professional dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Welcome to Rio | ||||
| 2010 | Fly to Your Heart | Spotlight | unknown | ||
| 2011 | Pokonoi | ||||
| 2012 | I Do Believe in Fairies | ||||
| 2013 | Wild Horses | Lyrical | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| Mind Heist | Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
| Unstoppable | Contemporary | Starbound (Upland) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2014 | Swan Lake Variation | Ballet | YAGP (Los Angeles) | unknown | |
| Game On | Contemporary | Taryn Chavez | YAGP (Los Angeles) | unknown | |
| KAR (Long Beach) | 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Complex Designs | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | Spotlight | unknown | |
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Solos Ballet Class | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 10 | ||||
| 2015 | Moonlight | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Jump (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| With all of Me | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | Jump (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 10 | ||||
| 2016 | What is This | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | 24/7 (San Diego) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Le Rebord | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | 24/7 (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| Jump (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Teen Solos StandOut in Jazz | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 10 | ||||
| 2017 | Ghost | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Move (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Solos StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||||
| H3P04 | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | Jump (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| Move (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Solos |
Duets
Flow - Contemporary - 2016 - Choreography by Jessie Riley
- 2nd overall teen duet/trio - NYCDA in Las Vegas, Nevada
- didn't place - NUVO Danec Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Immortal - Contemporary - 2017 - Choreography by Jessie Riley
- 1st overall teen duet/trio - NUVO Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
- 1st overall teen duet/trio -24/7 Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014
- Regional Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2014
- Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2015
- Regional Teen Female JUMP VIP 2015
- Regional Teen Female JUMP VIP 2015
- Regional Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer 2016
- Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2016
- Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017
- Regional Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2017
- The Dance Awards Teen Female Best Dancer 2017
Runner-Up Titles
- Regional Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer 2015