Melina Gurich: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
|Solitary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 3 July 2019

Melina Gurich (born on January 19, 2007) is a young dancer who trains at the Bobbies School of Performing Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Welcome Home | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| 2019 | Solitary | ||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Two Birds | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Watch Me | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Hard in the Paint | Hip Hop | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| Whispering | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| Stand Out | Tap | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| Confident | Open | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| Cardiac | Hip Hop | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||
| All Night | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |