Melina Gurich: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 19: Line 19:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|Welcome Home
|Welcome Home
Line 34: Line 34:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="6"|Solitary
| rowspan="6"|Solitary
Line 41: Line 41:
|WCE (Thousand Oaks)
|WCE (Thousand Oaks)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|DanceMakers
|DanceMakers
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Move Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Move Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Meet in the Water
| rowspan="3"|Meet in the Water
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
Line 62: Line 62:
|Countdown
|Countdown
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
|Move Award
|Move Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|}
====WCE Competitions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|Westlake High
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 79: Line 91:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2018
| rowspan="10"|2018
|Two Birds
|Two Birds
Line 86: Line 98:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Watch Me
|Watch Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 92: Line 104:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hard in the Paint
|Hard in the Paint
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 98: Line 110:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Whispering
|Whispering
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 104: Line 116:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Stand Out
|Stand Out
|Tap
|Tap
Line 110: Line 122:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Confident
|Confident
|Open
|Open
Line 116: Line 128:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Cardiac
|Cardiac
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Kylie Adegoke<br />Shylah Bucher<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Sierra Campbell<br />Sydney Cimino<br />Julia Citraro<br />[[Linda Diaz]]<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Alexandra Gauvin<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Emily Halpern<br />Destiny Harris<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />[[Ava Jane Lynn|Ava Lynn]]<br />Jenna Mahoney<br />Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Riley Speed<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Brenna Stone<br />Lyla Wissig<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]]
|Kylie Adegoke<br />[[Shylah Bucher]]<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Sierra Campbell<br />Sydney Cimino<br />Julia Citraro<br />[[Linda Diaz]]<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Alexandra Gauvin<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Emily Halpern<br />Destiny Harris<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />[[Ava Jane Lynn|Ava Lynn]]<br />Jenna Mahoney<br />Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Riley Speed<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Brenna Stone<br />Lyla Wissig<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|All Night
|All Night
|Jazz
|Jazz