Melina Gurich: Difference between revisions

>MPG
placements
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|parents = Julia Gurich (Mother) <br> Mark Gurich (Father)
|parents = Julia Gurich (Mother) <br> Mark Gurich (Father)
|siblings = Tascha Gurich (Older Sister)
|siblings = Tascha Gurich (Older Sister) <br> Sebastian Gurich (Older Brother)
|friends = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Shylah Bucher]]
|friends = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]]
}}'''Melina Alexandra Gurich''' (born on January 19, 2007) is a young dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.
}}'''Melina Alexandra Gurich''' (born on January 19, 2007) is a young dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.


Line 68: Line 68:
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
|2020
|Passage
|Contemporary
|
|Hollywood Vibe, LA
|3rd Place
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|Net Works
|Net Works
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Elizabeth Petrin
|Elizabeth Petrin/Erik Sosa
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 79: Line 86:
|Net Works
|Net Works
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Elizabeth Petrin
|Elizabeth Petrin/Erik Sosa
|KAR
|KAR
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|2020
|Net Works
|Contemporary
|Elizabeth Petrin/Erik Sosa
|Hollywood Vibe Layton, Utah
|1st Place
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|Net Works
|Net Works
|Conyemporary
|Conyemporary
|Elizabeth Petrin
|Elizabeth Petrin/Erik Sosa
|Hollywood Vibe (LA)
|Hollywood Vibe (LA)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
Line 93: Line 107:
|Net Works
|Net Works
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Elizabeth Petrin
|Elizabeth Petrin/Erik Sosa
|Hollywood Vibe Utah
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|2021
|Net Works
|Contemporary
|
|Revel (Las Vegas)
|Revel (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
Line 107: Line 114:
|Net Works
|Net Works
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Elizabeth Petrin/Erik Sosa
|Jump (Reno)
|Jump (Reno)
|5<sup>th</sup> Place
|5<sup>th</sup> Place
Line 114: Line 121:
|Net Works
|Net Works
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Elizabeth Petrin/Erik Sosa
|Hollywood Vibe (Nashville)
|Hollywood Vibe (Nashville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|2021
|Lost Hours
|Contemporary
|Kirsten Russell
|Hollywood Vibe Layton, Utah
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|2022
|Lost Hours
|Contemporary
|Kirsten Russell
|Nuvo
|8th Place
|-
|2022
|Lost Hours
|Contemporary
|Kirsten Russell
|24/7
|8th Place
|-
|2022
|I am New Woman
|Contemporary
|Elizabeth Petrin/Erik Sosa
|Revive Las Vegas
|5th Place
|-
|-
|2022
|2022