Melina Gurich: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = Tascha Gurich (Older Sister) <br> Sebastian Gurich (Older Brother) | |siblings = Tascha Gurich (Older Sister) <br> Sebastian Gurich (Older Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Shylah Bucher]] | |friends = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Shylah Bucher]] | ||
}}'''Melina Alexandra Gurich''' (born on January 19, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. | |affiliations=Westlake High School Dance Team}}'''Melina Alexandra Gurich''' (born on January 19, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lost Hours | | rowspan="4" |Lost Hours | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I'm New Woman | | rowspan="3" |I'm New Woman | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Erik Sosa | | rowspan="3" |Elizabeth Petrin<br />Erik Sosa | ||
|Revive (Las Vegas) | |Revive (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Money on It | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||