Jump to content

Mercedes Lorentz: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 66: Line 66:
|The Team
|The Team
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Alaina Bader<br />Colin Benning<br />Ashley Braun<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Elizabeth Perelman
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Colin Benning<br />Ashley Braun<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Elizabeth Perelman
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 72: Line 72:
|Diamonds
|Diamonds
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Alaina Bader<br />Colin Benning<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Grace Frey<br />Maddie Raverty
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Colin Benning<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Grace Frey<br />Maddie Raverty
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 78: Line 78:
|Pokemon
|Pokemon
|Tap
|Tap
|Alaina Bader<br />Colin Benning<br />Charlotte Bosacker-Kass<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Rylee Feldewerd<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Andrew Imm<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />Marie Klinzing<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ramsey Reynolds<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Ariana Stamper<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Olivia Woulfe
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Colin Benning<br />Charlotte Bosacker-Kass<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Rylee Feldewerd<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Andrew Imm<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />Marie Klinzing<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ramsey Reynolds<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Ariana Stamper<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Olivia Woulfe
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 84: Line 84:
|Worship
|Worship
|Tap
|Tap
|Alaina Bader<br />Colin Benning<br />Charlotte Bosacker-Kass<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Rylee Feldewerd<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Andrew Imm<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />Marie Klinzing<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ramsey Reynolds<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Ariana Stamper<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Olivia Woulfe
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Colin Benning<br />Charlotte Bosacker-Kass<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Rylee Feldewerd<br />Emily Fleetham<br />Grace Frey<br />Andrew Imm<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />Marie Klinzing<br />Laynei Lawrence<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ramsey Reynolds<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Ariana Stamper<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Olivia Woulfe
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 119: Line 119:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="20"|2018
| rowspan="24"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 148: Line 148:
| rowspan="3"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 160: Line 160:
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 172: Line 172:
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 184: Line 184:
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Revision as of 04:36, 3 January 2019

Mercedes Makenzie Lorentz (born in 2005) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. Previously, she danced at The Dance Connection.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015 Child of Light Lyrical Showstopper (Rosemount) 2nd in Junior Solos
Starquest (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Solos
2017 Purple Rain Open KAR (Minneapolis) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 8th in Junior Solos
2018 Letting Go Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hide & Seek Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 The Team Hip Hop Alaina Bader
Colin Benning
Ashley Braun
Emily Fleetham
Grace Frey
Laynei Lawrence
Elizabeth Perelman
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Diamonds Contemporary Alaina Bader
Colin Benning
Liliana Caffari
Diarra Chatham
Grace Frey
Maddie Raverty
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Pokemon Tap Alaina Bader
Colin Benning
Charlotte Bosacker-Kass
Ashley Braun
Chrissie Caulder
Diarra Chatham
Rylee Feldewerd
Emily Fleetham
Grace Frey
Andrew Imm
Sophie Jurkovich
Marie Klinzing
Laynei Lawrence
Beau Leopold
Kendall Lewis
Alexandra Meaney
Sophia Meisterling
Elizabeth Perelman
Natavia Pronger
Ramsey Reynolds
Ashley Sandquist
Ariana Stamper
Sydney Sticha
Ava Wagner
Olivia Woulfe
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Worship Tap Alaina Bader
Colin Benning
Charlotte Bosacker-Kass
Ashley Braun
Chrissie Caulder
Diarra Chatham
Rylee Feldewerd
Emily Fleetham
Grace Frey
Andrew Imm
Sophie Jurkovich
Marie Klinzing
Laynei Lawrence
Beau Leopold
Kendall Lewis
Alexandra Meaney
Sophia Meisterling
Elizabeth Perelman
Natavia Pronger
Ramsey Reynolds
Ashley Sandquist
Ariana Stamper
Sydney Sticha
Ava Wagner
Olivia Woulfe
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Even Stranger Things Tap Eva Igo
Paulina Villanueva
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Knocking on Heavens Door Lyrical Eva Igo
Paulina Villanueva
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
2017-8 Jive Bunny Production Alex Anton
Eva Igo
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018 Fabulous Jazz Alaina Bader
Corynn Harvieux
Isabella Jarvis
Maria Neely
Keira Redpath
Cecelia Thielen
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Tull Contemporary Alaina Bader
Diarra Chatham
Gabbie Faeh
Alicia Gan
Ashley Sandquist
Sydney Sticha
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Drop the Mic Hip Hop Alaina Bader
Bennet Espindabanick
Gabbie Faeh
Grace Frey
Ava Gerst
Sara Gutz
Rachel Harris
Maris Lapointe
Kendall Lewis
Ava Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 10th in Teen Large Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Water from the Same Source Contemporary Alexa Adams
Alaina Bader
Diarra Chatham
Bennet Espindabanick
Gabbie Faeh
Ty Feldewerd
Grace Frey
Alicia Gan
Ava Gerst
Sara Gutz
Aliyah Hamlin
Rachel Harris
Maris Lapointe
Kendall Lewis
Brynn McDonald
Olivia Penticoff
Chase Peterson
Ashley Sandquist
Lauren Sklar
Sydney Sticha
Joshua Ukura
Ava Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Electric Network Contemporary Alexa Adams
Alaina Bader
Diarra Chatham
Bennet Espindabanick
Gabbie Faeh
Ty Feldewerd
Grace Frey
Alicia Gan
Ava Gerst
Sara Gutz
Aliyah Hamlin
Rachel Harris
Maris Lapointe
Kendall Lewis
Brynn McDonald
Olivia Penticoff
Chase Peterson
Ashley Sandquist
Lauren Sklar
Sydney Sticha
Joshua Ukura
Ava Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Got It Jazz Alexa Adams
Alaina Bader
Diarra Chatham
Bennet Espindabanick
Gabbie Faeh
Ty Feldewerd
Grace Frey
Alicia Gan
Ava Gerst
Sara Gutz
Aliyah Hamlin
Rachel Harris
Maris Lapointe
Kendall Lewis
Brynn McDonald
Olivia Penticoff
Chase Peterson
Ashley Sandquist
Lauren Sklar
Sydney Sticha
Joshua Ukura
Ava Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Prayer of the Children Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hear Me Roar Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Videos