Mia Castillo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
|Emergency | | rowspan="5"|Emergency | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5"|Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Emotions | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Neverland | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Believe | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Train Wreck | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:41, 25 June 2019
Mia Noelle Castillo (born on December 22, 2005) is a young dance from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Emergency | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars | |||
| KAR (Long Beach) | 19th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach I) | 8th in Secondary 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars | |||
| 2018 | Emotions | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Teen Solos |
| Rainbow (Upland) | 5th in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Neverland | Open | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Rainbow (Upland) | NYC All-Stars | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 9th in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2019 | Believe | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Teen Solos |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Secondary 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance | |||
| Train Wreck | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Shooting Star | Lyrical | Christina Cervantes Emely Ruiz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | See You Again | Lyrical | Christina Cervantes Caiteyn Mason Madyson Mccain Emely Ruiz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups |
| Nerds | Hip Hop | Karsyn Harlow Alina Marquez Alekssa Morales Emely Ruiz Aliza Vasquez |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Formations | Jazz | Christina Cervantes Karsyn Harlow Caiteyn Mason Madyson Mccain Emely Ruiz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Fix You | Lyrical | Karsyn Harlow Alina Marquez Alekssa Morales Emely Ruiz Isadora Stillwagon Aliza Vasquez |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Happiest Town in Town | Musical Theater | Jaden Garcia Karsyn Harlow Shelby Langlois Caiteyn Mason Madyson McCain Emely Ruiz Aliza Vasquez Cori Warner |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Word Up | Jazz | Karsyn Harlow Lindsey Krueger Alina Marquez Alekssa Morales Emely Ruiz Isadora Stillwagon Genie Tang Aliza Vasquez |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2018 | |||||
| 2019 | |||||
Dance Titles
2019 Secondary Miss Teen Dance KAR