Mia Ciociano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Inception | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Help Me God | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 115: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mack the Knife | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 128: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Duets === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|It Don't Mean a Thing | |||
|Tap | |||
|Caitlin Chan<br />Sophia Dean<br />Isabella Degregorio<br />Olivia Derose<br />Eva Giacalone<br />Gabrielle Laroche<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|My Way | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jared Alequin<br />Marissa Anselmo<br />Caitlin Chan<br />Sophia Dean<br />Isabella Degregorio<br />Olivia Derose<br />Damiana Digigioia<br />Eva Giacalone<br />Gabrielle Laroche<br />Derek Lee<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Jenna Faith Temple | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 162: | ||
|Caitlin Chan<br />Sophia Dean<br />Isabella Degregorio<br />Olivia Derose<br />Eva Giacalone<br />Gabrielle Laroche<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | |Caitlin Chan<br />Sophia Dean<br />Isabella Degregorio<br />Olivia Derose<br />Eva Giacalone<br />Gabrielle Laroche<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Charlize Vilca | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Way | |My Way | ||
| Line 133: | Line 168: | ||
|Jared Alequin<br />Marissa Anselmo<br />Caitlin Chan<br />Sophia Dean<br />Isabella Degregorio<br />Olivia Derose<br />Damiana Digigioia<br />Eva Giacalone<br />Gabrielle Laroche<br />Derek Lee<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Jenna Faith Temple | |Jared Alequin<br />Marissa Anselmo<br />Caitlin Chan<br />Sophia Dean<br />Isabella Degregorio<br />Olivia Derose<br />Damiana Digigioia<br />Eva Giacalone<br />Gabrielle Laroche<br />Derek Lee<br />Mia Lopiano<br />Jenna Faith Temple | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2016 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
*2017 Miss Junior Headliners | *2017 Miss Junior Headliners | ||
*2017 Miss Junior Turn It Up | *2017 Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 28 October 2024

Mia Ciociano (born on April 25, 2005) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Oceanside Dance Center, the Ultimate Dance Academy and the Mossa Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Secaucus) | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Mini Turn It Up Platinum |
| 2015 | Concrete Angel | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Long Island 2) | 4th in Junior Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn It Up Platinum |
| Dance Xplosion | ||||
| 2016 | Ave Maria | Lyrical | KAR (Long Island 2) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance |
| Rainbow (Long Island) | 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
| StarQuest (Long Island II) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| 2017 | Hernando's Hideaway | Jazz | ADA Nationals | 1st Runner-Up for Junior Dancer of the Year |
| Headliners | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Junior Headliners | |||
| Headliners Nationals | ||||
| Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | Miss Junior Turn It Up Platinum Pro | |||
| A Time for Us | Lyrical | ADA Nationals | 1st Runner-Up for Junior Dancer of the Year | |
| Headliners | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Junior Headliners | |||
| Headliners Nationals | ||||
| Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Junior Turn It Up Platinum Pro | |||
| This Space in My Heart | ADA Nationals | 1st Runner-Up for Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
| 2018 | Inception | Contemporary | ADA | |
| Headliners | ||||
| Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||||
| Help Me God | Lyrical | ADA | ||
| Headliners | ||||
| Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| Mack the Knife | Jazz | ADA | ||
| Headliners | ||||
| Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Long Island) |
Duets
| 2018 | It Don't Mean a Thing | Tap | Caitlin Chan Sophia Dean Isabella Degregorio Olivia Derose Eva Giacalone Gabrielle Laroche Mia Lopiano Charlize Vilca |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
| My Way | Contemporary | Jared Alequin Marissa Anselmo Caitlin Chan Sophia Dean Isabella Degregorio Olivia Derose Damiana Digigioia Eva Giacalone Gabrielle Laroche Derek Lee Mia Lopiano Jenna Faith Temple |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 6th in Teen Large Groups |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | It Don't Mean a Thing | Tap | Caitlin Chan Sophia Dean Isabella Degregorio Olivia Derose Eva Giacalone Gabrielle Laroche Mia Lopiano Charlize Vilca |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
| My Way | Contemporary | Jared Alequin Marissa Anselmo Caitlin Chan Sophia Dean Isabella Degregorio Olivia Derose Damiana Digigioia Eva Giacalone Gabrielle Laroche Derek Lee Mia Lopiano Jenna Faith Temple |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 6th in Teen Large Groups |
Dance Titles
- 2016 Junior Miss StarQuest
- 2017 Miss Junior Headliners
- 2017 Miss Junior Turn It Up
Runner-Up Titles
- 2014 1st Runner-Up Miss Mini Turn It Up
- 2015 1st Runner-Up Miss Junior Turn It Up
- 2016 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
- 2016 Rainbow Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
- 2017 1st Runner-Up Junior Dancer of the Year
Additional Page
References