Mia Ciociano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Over the Rainbow | |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Turn it Up (Secaucus) | |Turn it Up (Secaucus) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Inception | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Long Island II) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Help Me God | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 118: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Long Island II) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mack the Knife | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vienna | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Dance Artistry | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Stop Thinking About Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|In The Air Tonight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Someone Like You | |||
| | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duet=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Nora Eisenstein | ||
| | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 244: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||