Mia Ciociano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||
| | |Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 2) | |Legacy (Long Island 2) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Long Island I) | |StarQuest (Long Island I) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Inception | | rowspan="5" |Inception | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />London Spring Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Help Me God | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Newark) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Pre-Teen Miss DEA<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
| Line 111: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | |London Spring Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 122: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mack the Knife | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Newark) | |||
|entered in title competition<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
| Line 128: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |Legacy (Long Island 1) | ||
| | |London Spring Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
|In the Air Tonight | | rowspan="2" |In the Air Tonight | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/341/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - In the Air Tonight]</ref> | |Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/341/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - In the Air Tonight]</ref> | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 3) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 3) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 217: | Line 232: | ||
*2017 Miss Junior Headliners | *2017 Miss Junior Headliners | ||
*2017 Miss Junior Turn It Up | *2017 Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||
*2017 Junior Miss Legacy | |||
*2018 Pre-Teen Miss Dance Educators of America | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||