Mia Ciociano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|profession=Dancer<br>Cheerlader | |profession=Dancer<br>Cheerlader | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations=Rutgers University Dance Team | ||
|dance studios=Oceanside Dance Center<br>Ultimate Dance Academy<br>MOBA/Mossa Dance Academy<br>ALDC LA | |dance studios=Oceanside Dance Center<br>Ultimate Dance Academy<br>MOBA/Mossa Dance Academy<br>DSD Dance Center<br>ALDC LA | ||
|parents=Annmarie Ciociano (mother) | |parents=Annmarie Ciociano (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Nicolette Ciociano]] (big sister)<br>[[Adriana Ciociano]] (little sister) | |siblings=[[Nicolette Ciociano]] (big sister)<br>[[Adriana Ciociano]] (little sister) | ||
}}'''Mia Ciociano''' (born on April 25, 2005) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Mossa Dance Academy. | |school grade=High School Class of 2023<br>College Class of 2027}}'''Mia Ciociano''' (born on April 25, 2005) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Mossa Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Inception | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Sheer Talent | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Help Me God | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 137: | Line 140: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Sheer Talent | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mack the Knife | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 155: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |StarQuest (Long Island II) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 177: | Line 186: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |In the Air Tonight | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/341/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - In the Air Tonight]</ref> | |Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/341/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - In the Air Tonight]</ref> | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||