Mia Maxwell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Moon | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Madison Shelpuk | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rock Jump Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|In the Shadows | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos & DJ's Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Junior Females | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
|Tear | |||
| | | | ||
|Travis Wall | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
|Beat Squad Member | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sono Forte | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Crumbling | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jason Parsons | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Breathe Into Me | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jason Parsons | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
|Beat Squad Member | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />PERFECT SCORE! | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:48, 14 December 2018

Mia Maxwell (born on December 16, 2002) is a young competitive dancer who trains at the Michelle Latimer Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | The Moon | Madison Shelpuk | JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Solos You Rock Jump Award | |
| Showstoppers | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| In the Shadows | Chantel Aguirre | NUVO (Kansas City) | 1st in Teen Solos & DJ's Pick | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 10 Junior Females | ||||
| 2016 | Tear | Travis Wall | Dancerpalooza | Beat Squad Member | |
| Sono Forte | 24/7 (Denver) | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| 2017 | The Crumbling | Contemporary | Jason Parsons | 24/7 (Denver) | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2018 | Breathe Into Me | Contemporary | Jason Parsons | Dancerpalooza | Beat Squad Member |
| NUVO (Dallas) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 7th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Radix (Denver) | 1st in Teen Solos PERFECT SCORE! | ||||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |