Mimi Palmentere: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Keep Breathing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heroes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 126: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |||
=== Trios === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Hunt | |||
Arie Watkins | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Coffee Break | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ava Hunt | |||
Arie Watkins | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
(Virginia Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Oh Holy Night | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Giuliana Siraguso | |||
Preslie Wampler | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
(Virginia Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||