Mimi Palmentere: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Heroes
| rowspan="3" |Heroes
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Overland Park)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
|KAR (Overland Park)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="6" |In My Arms
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |Always True to you
|
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
|
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showbiz
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 136: Line 135:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
| rowspan="2" |Candy Man
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Ava Hunt
| rowspan="2" |Lynox Ellis<br />Madysen Moore
Arie Watkins
|KAR (Overland Park)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Coffee Break
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Ava Hunt
| rowspan="5" |
Arie Watkins
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
Line 165: Line 159:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
(Virginia Beach)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Oh Holy Night
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Giuliana Siraguso
| rowspan="5" |
Preslie Wampler
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|did not place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
(Virginia Beach)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 275: Line 266:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|-
|Crazy Feet
|Crazy Feet
|Tap
|Tap