Mimi Palmentere: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Heroes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |In My Arms | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Always True to you | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 135: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Candy Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lynox Ellis<br />Madysen Moore | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 165: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
(Virginia Beach) | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
(Virginia Beach) | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 266: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
|Crazy Feet | |Crazy Feet | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||