Mimi Palmentere: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Mimi Palmentere.jpg|right|200px]] | [[File:Mimi Palmentere.jpg|right|200px]] | ||
'''Mimi Palmentere''' (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer & model who trains at Priscilla and Dana's school of dance. | '''Mimi Palmentere''' (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer & model from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at Priscilla and Dana's school of dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |In My Arms | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Always True to You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This is Your Song | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |20th Century Fox Mambo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Throwback Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabella Mandacina | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Freakum Dress | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Isabella Mandacina | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 144: | Line 187: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 315: | Line 321: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Little Susie | | rowspan="2" |Little Susie | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 334: | Line 340: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Make it Work | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Brown<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Riley Elliott<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Leah Meng<br />Caroline Overman<br />Neely Simon<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Grace Zaun | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Brown<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Riley Elliott<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Leah Meng<br />Caroline Overman<br />Neely Simon<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Grace Zaun | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Thrift Shop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Turn Us Loose | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Earth Song | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillian Martin<br />Blair McCammon<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillian Martin<br />Blair McCammon<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |There Will Be a Time | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Modern | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillian Martin<br />Madysen Moore<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillian Martin<br />Madysen Moore<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rock this Town | | rowspan="2" |Rock this Town | ||
| Line 406: | Line 403: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 412: | Line 409: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 436: | Line 427: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Out of the Shadows | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kate May<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Carson Reed<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Preslie Wampler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ragtime | |Ragtime | ||
| Line 455: | Line 452: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bring the Noise | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 461: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 474: | Line 477: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 491: | Line 494: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|21 Guns | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Annalise Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Royals | |Royals | ||
Revision as of 03:50, 18 February 2024

Mimi Palmentere (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer & model from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at Priscilla and Dana's school of dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Keep Breathing | Contemporary | Showbiz | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
did not place | |||
| 2017 | Heroes | Contemporary | KAR (Overland Park) | did not place |
| Showbiz | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |||
| All That Jazz | Musical Theater | KAR (Overland Park) | did not place | |
| Showbiz | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |||
| 2018 | In My Arms | Lyrical | KAR (Overland Park) | |
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Showbiz | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
did not place | |||
| Always True to You | Musical Theater | KAR (Overland Park) | 8th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Showbiz | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
did not place | |||
| 2019 | This is Your Song | Lyrical | Starpower (Kansas City) | |
| Showbiz | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |||
| 20th Century Fox Mambo | Jazz | Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| Showbiz | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Let it Be | Contemporary | Eva Hurtig | Showbiz | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Keep an Eye on Me | Contemporary | Eva Hurtig | KAR (Overland Park) | 6th in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | Throwback Love | Jazz | Isabella Mandacina | KAR (Overland Park) | did not place |
| Starpower (Kansas City) | |||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Freakum Dress | Jazz | Isabella Mandacina | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Candy Man | Tap | Lynox Ellis Madysen Moore |
Showbiz | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Thieves | Open | Eva Hurtig Giuliana Siraguso Annalise Wagner Preslie Wampler Arie Watkins |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Razz-Ma-Tazz | Tap | Lynox Ellis Madysen Moore Eva Hurtig Mia Sollars Sarah Tarpley Preslie Wampler |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
9th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Smile | Modern | Madysen Moore Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner Arie Watkins |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
did not place | ||||
| Let There Be Praise | Lyrical | Ava Hunt Isabella Mandacina Blair McCammon Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Mia Sollars Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner Preslie Wampler Arie Watkins |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
7th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| Survive | Jazz | Kenzie Cornett Ava Hunt Brynlee Justice Isabella Mandacina Blair McCammon Madysen Moore Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Mia Sollars Annalise Wagner Preslie Wampler Arie Watkins |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| Hey Pachuco | Tap | Kenzie Cornett Ava Hunt Brynlee Justice Isabella Mandacina Blair McCammon Madysen Moore Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Mia Sollars Annalise Wagner Preslie Wampler Arie Watkins |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| Gathering Stories | Modern | Kenzie Cornett Avery Hastings Ava Hunt Brynlee Justice Isabella Mandacina Madysen Moore Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner Arie Watkins Olivia Watson |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
9th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| Take Me to Broadway | Musical Theater | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||||
| 2017 | Crazy Feet | Tap | Lynox Ellis Avery Hastings Madysen Moore Eva Hurtig Avery Peterson Riley Scott Lillia Thomson Lyla Vandeginste |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| Party Train | Jazz | Ava Hunt Isabella Mandacina Blair McCammon Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Mia Sollars Annalise Wagner |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | |
| I of the Storm | Modern | Ava Hunt Isabella Mandacina Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner Arie Watkins |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hand Jive | Jazz | Avery Hastings Ava Hunt Isabella Mandacina Blair McCammon Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Mia Sollars Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 7th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Mr. Pinstripe Suit | Tap | Avery Hastings Ava Hunt Isabella Mandacina Blair McCammon Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Mia Sollars Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hiding Place | Lyrical | Ava Hunt Isabella Mandacina Blair McCammon Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Mia Sollars Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner Preslie Wampler Arie Watkins |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 9th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Light a Fire | Modern | Ava Rose Guastello Avery Hastings Ava Hunt Isabella Mandacina Eva Hurtig Avery Peterson Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Mia Sollars Lillia Thomson Amiyah Torres Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner Arie Watkins |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Jumpin' Jack | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| 2018 | Little Susie | Lyrical | Lillian Martin Caroline Overman Eva Hurtig Savannah Sperling Amiyah Torres Preslie Wampler |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Bring on the Men | Musical Theater | Sofia Berman Ava Hunt Kate May Eva Hurtig Carleigh Schumacher Amiyah Torres Riley Willis |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
did not place | ||||
| Make it Work | Hip Hop | Ashley Brown Kenzie Cornett Riley Elliott Sophia Frank Ava Rose Guastello Isabella Mandacina Blair McCammon Leah Meng Caroline Overman Neely Simon Abigail Taylor Grace Zaun |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
did not place | ||||
| Thrift Shop | Tap | Kenzie Cornett Ava Rose Guastello Avery Hastings Isabella Mandacina Blair McCammon Caroline Overman Avery Peterson Sara Pfannenstiel Mia Sollars Sarah Tarpley Lyla Vandeginste Preslie Wampler Arie Watkins Olivia Watson |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
7th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Turn Us Loose | Jazz | Kenzie Cornett Ava Rose Guastello Avery Hastings Isabella Mandacina Blair McCammon Caroline Overman Avery Peterson Sara Pfannenstiel Mia Sollars Sarah Tarpley Lyla Vandeginste Preslie Wampler Arie Watkins Olivia Watson |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
4th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Earth Song | Lyrical | Kenzie Cornett Sophia Frank Ava Rose Guastello Avery Hastings Isabella Mandacina Lillian Martin Blair McCammon Avery Peterson Sara Pfannenstiel Mia Sollars Abigail Taylor Lillia Thomson Preslie Wampler Olivia Watson |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
did not place | ||||
| There Will Be a Time | Modern | Kenzie Cornett Lynox Ellis Sophia Frank Ava Rose Guastello Avery Hastings Isabella Mandacina Lillian Martin Madysen Moore Avery Peterson Sara Pfannenstiel Mia Sollars Abigail Taylor Lillia Thomson Preslie Wampler Olivia Watson |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
did not place | ||||
| Rock this Town | Tap | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| The Jam | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| 2019 | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Out of the Shadows | Lyrical | Kate May Caroline Overman Eva Hurtig Carson Reed Savannah Sperling Preslie Wampler |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Ragtime | Ballet | Ava Hunt Oakley Jones Makenna Miller Caroline Overman Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Lillia Thomson Lyla Vandeginste Mia Vogel Annalise Wagner Preslie Wampler Arie Watkins |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Love is Alive | Lyrical | Ava Hunt Oakley Jones Makenna Miller Caroline Overman Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Lillia Thomson Lyla Vandeginste Mia Vogel Annalise Wagner Preslie Wampler Arie Watkins |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| One More Time | Jazz | Avery Hastings Ava Hunt Blair McCammon Caroline Overman Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Giuliana Siraguso Mia Sollars Lillia Thomson Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner Preslie Wampler Arie Watkins Olivia Watson |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Bring the Noise | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| 2021 | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| 21 Guns | Lyrical | Isabella Cascone Sofia Cascone Ella Eveler Molly Mack Eva Hurtig Savannah Sperling Annalise Wagner |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 7th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Royals | Ballet | Sofia Berman Kenzie Cornett Lynox Ellis Ella Eveler Ava Rose Guastello Ava Hunt Molly Mack Blair McCammon Eva Hurtig Lillia Thomson Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner Halle Wampler Arie Watkins Olivia Watson Riley Willis |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Bohemian Rhapsody | Tap | Sophia Aubrey Sofia Berman Kenzie Cornett Lynox Ellis Ava Rose Guastello Ava Hunt Blair McCammon Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Lillia Thomson Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner Halle Wampler Arie Watkins Olivia Watson Riley Willis |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Universal Declaration | Modern | Sofia Berman Kenzie Cornett Lynox Ellis Ava Rose Guastello Ava Hunt Molly Mack Caroline Overman Eva Hurtig Lillia Thomson Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner Halle Wampler Preslie Wampler Arie Watkins Olivia Watson Riley Willis |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | |
| A Pale' | Jazz | Sofia Berman Kenzie Cornett Lynox Ellis Ella Eveler Ava Rose Guastello Ava Hunt Blair McCammon Eva Hurtig Sara Pfannenstiel Mia Sollars Lillia Thomson Lyla Vandeginste Annalise Wagner Halle Wampler Arie Watkins Olivia Watson Riley Willis |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups |