Mimi Palmentere: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Always Remember Us This Way | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 187: | Line 193: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kenzie Cornett<br />Olivia Watson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 404: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| | |Woman Up | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Sofia Berman<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Kate May<br />Carson Reed<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Riley Willis | |Sofia Berman<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Kate May<br />Carson Reed<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Work It | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Sophia Aubrey<br />Ashley Brown<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Neely Simon<br />Mckenna Steffen<br />Lyla Vandeginste | |Sophia Aubrey<br />Ashley Brown<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Neely Simon<br />Mckenna Steffen<br />Lyla Vandeginste | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heaven's Telephone | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Ashley Brown<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Sophia Frank<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Mckenna Steffen<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |Ashley Brown<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Sophia Frank<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Mckenna Steffen<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brother | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Sophia Aubrey<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Ashley Brown<br />Isabel Buzzard<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Caroline Curley<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Elyse Hammel<br />Oakley Jones<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Annabeth Phillippi<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mckenna Steffen<br />Sadie Stewart<br />Mia Vogel<br />Blayne Willis | |Sophia Aubrey<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Ashley Brown<br />Isabel Buzzard<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Caroline Curley<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Elyse Hammel<br />Oakley Jones<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Annabeth Phillippi<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mckenna Steffen<br />Sadie Stewart<br />Mia Vogel<br />Blayne Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Out of the Shadows | |Out of the Shadows | ||
| Line 458: | Line 471: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
|No Scrubs | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Against All Odds | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 Guns | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Annalise Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Royals | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sophia Aubrey<br />Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Universal Declaration | |||
|Modern | |||
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Pale' | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 495: | Line 551: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 532: | Line 613: | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/mimipalmentere Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/mimipalmentere Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mimipalm.official Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/mimipalm.official Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mimipalmentere/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||