Jump to content

Molly Hofer: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 105: Line 105:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|
|Empire
|
|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Escalate
|
|Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|Run to You
|
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 167: Line 159:
| rowspan="2" |[[Caitlyn Krebs]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Caitlyn Krebs]]
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|2018
|Magic
|Lyrical
|[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Haley Scalabrin
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
Line 334: Line 333:
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Werk
| rowspan="2"|Werk
Line 343: Line 342:
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Skylar Peters<br />Haley Scalabrin
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Skylar Peters<br />Haley Scalabrin
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|It Doesn't Hurt
| rowspan="2"|It Doesn't Hurt
Line 352: Line 351:
| rowspan="2"|Brooke Allen<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Skylar Peters<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy
| rowspan="2"|Brooke Allen<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Skylar Peters<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|The First Step
| rowspan="2"|The First Step
Line 361: Line 360:
| rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin
| rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |River
| rowspan="2" |River
Line 370: Line 369:
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />Kate Bowling<br />Bailey Haines<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Alexis Pearce<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />Kate Bowling<br />Bailey Haines<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Alexis Pearce<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace
Line 379: Line 378:
| rowspan="2" |Bailey Haines<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
| rowspan="2" |Bailey Haines<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cosmic Love
| rowspan="2" |Cosmic Love
Line 388: Line 387:
| rowspan="2" |Kate Bowling<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
| rowspan="2" |Kate Bowling<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Never Be Like You
| rowspan="2" |Never Be Like You
Line 397: Line 396:
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />Emma Andersen<br />Kate Bowling<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Alexis Pearce<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />Emma Andersen<br />Kate Bowling<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Alexis Pearce<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings
Line 406: Line 405:
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />Emma Andersen<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Tira Haag<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Alexis Pearce<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />Emma Andersen<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Tira Haag<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Alexis Pearce<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Believe
| rowspan="2" |I Believe

Revision as of 03:47, 12 May 2022

Molly Hofer (born on October 17, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at Starstruck PAC with her sister Madelyn.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2009 Adelaide Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame (Chicago) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2010 How Awful Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2011 So Quiet Musical Theatre Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Rainbow (Kansas City) 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
entered in Miss Junior SuperTalent
Praise the King Lyrical Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City)
Rainbow (Kansas City)
2014 Final Goodbye Jazz Rainbow (Kansas City) 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
In Your Sight Lyrical Rainbow (Kansas City) Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
2015 Move Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 6th in Teen Solos
2016 I Got You Dancing Jazz Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
Light That Never Fails Open Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 1st in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
Seeing For The First Time Lyrical Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Solos
2017 All Good People Open Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
Ain't No Other Man Jazz Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
Heavy Lyrical Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 3rd in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 9th in Teen Solos
2018 Empire Open Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
Escalate Jazz Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 8th in Senior Solos
Run to You Lyrical Hall of Fame (Kansas City)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2014 Mother Knows Best Musical Theatre Rainbow (Kansas City) 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios
2016 Fire Under My Feet Jazz Madelyn Hofer Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 6th in Junior Duets/Trios
2017 Piece by Piece Lyrical Caitlyn Krebs Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 4th in Senior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 7th in Senior Duets/Trios
2018 Magic Lyrical Caitlyn Krebs
Haley Scalabrin
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 4th in Senior Duets/Trios
2019 Forever By Your Side Open Madelyn Hofer Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 The Chain Lyrical Caroline Kampschroeder
Caitlyn Krebs
Skylar Peters
Haley Scalabrin
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Fools Gold Jazz Caroline Kampschroeder
Caitlyn Krebs
Skylar Peters
Haley Scalabrin
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Like a River Runs Modern Brooke Allen
Molly Hofer
Caroline Kampschroeder
Caitlyn Krebs
Haley Scalabrin
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 7th in Teen Small Groups
That Terrific Rainbow Musical Theater Anya Brandmeyer
Molly Hofer
Skylar Peters
Madison Ramon
Haley Scalabrin
Emma Thelen
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Kiss Kiss Jazz Chloe Bartels
Anya Brandmeyer
Molly Hofer
Caitlyn Krebs
Courtney Krebs
Madison Ramon
Haley Scalabrin
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 9th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 6th in Teen Small Groups
Raise Me Up Lyrical Emma Andersen
Chloe Bartels
Anya Brandmeyer
Molly Hofer
Caroline Kampschroeder
Brekyn Kelso
Caitlyn Krebs
Madison Ramon
Claire Ross
Maddy Samuelson
Haley Scalabrin
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Run Jazz Emma Andersen
Chloe Bartels
Anya Brandmeyer
Molly Hofer
Caroline Kampschroeder
Caitlyn Krebs
Courtney Krebs
Skylar Peters
Maggie Pyle
Madison Ramon
Claire Ross
Maddy Samuelson
Haley Scalabrin
Emily Tracy
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Libertango Open Brooke Allen
Emma Andersen
Kate Bowling
Anya Brandmeyer
Molly Hofer
Caroline Kampschroeder
Caitlyn Krebs
Katie McCluskey
Kaylie McCune
Alexis Pearce
Skylar Peters
Claire Ross
Haley Scalabrin
Emily Tracy
Alexa Webber
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 8th in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 6th in Senior Large Groups
Sun is Rising Lyrical Trinity Baker
Kennedy Fenley
Alli Gervais
Madelyn Hofer
Molly Hofer
Meghan Rigdon
Lily Thelen
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Womanizer Jazz Trinity Baker
Kennedy Fenley
Alli Gervais
Madelyn Hofer
Molly Hofer
Meghan Rigdon
Lily Thelen
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Psalm 23 Lyrical Kayla Albold
Trinity Baker
Mary Boetcher
Kennedy Fenley
Alli Gervais
Stella Harrington
Kenzie Harris
Katherine Heyka
Madelyn Hofer
Molly Hofer
Brekyn Kelso
Meghan Rigdon
Maddy Samuelson
Sophia Steketee
Emma Thelen
Lily Thelen
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Soiree Jazz Kayla Albold
Trinity Baker
Mary Boetcher
Anna Brazil
Kennedy Fenley
Alli Gervais
Kenzie Harris
Katherine Heyka
Madelyn Hofer
Molly Hofer
Brekyn Kelso
Gabby Ledou
Meghan Rigdon
Maddy Samuelson
Sophia Steketee
Emma Thelen
Lily Thelen
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Acceptance Contemporary Trinity Baker
Chloe Bartels
Mary Boetcher
Anya Brandmeyer
Kennedy Fenley
Alli Gervais
Stella Harrington
Kenzie Harris
Katherine Heyka
Madelyn Hofer
Molly Hofer
Brekyn Kelso
Courtney Krebs
Meghan Rigdon
Meredy Samuelson
Haley Scalabrin
Emma Thelen
Lily Thelen
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Save the World Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 1st in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) did not place
2017 Noches Jazz Kennedy Fenley
Madelyn Hofer
Molly Hofer
Caitlyn Krebs
Katie McCluskey
Madison Ramon
Haley Scalabrin
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 8th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 6th in Teen Small Groups
All For You Musical Theater Molly Hofer
Brekyn Kelso
Skylar Peters
Madison Ramon
Maddy Samuelson
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) did not place
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) did not place
Werk Jazz Molly Hofer
Caitlyn Krebs
Katie McCluskey
Skylar Peters
Haley Scalabrin
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 5th in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) did not place
It Doesn't Hurt Lyrical Brooke Allen
Molly Hofer
Caitlyn Krebs
Katie McCluskey
Skylar Peters
Haley Scalabrin
Emily Tracy
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 4th in Senior Small Groups
The First Step Modern Chloe Bartels
Anya Brandmeyer
Molly Hofer
Caitlyn Krebs
Courtney Krebs
Madison Ramon
Haley Scalabrin
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 6th in Teen Small Groups
River Modern Brooke Allen
Kate Bowling
Bailey Haines
Molly Hofer
Caitlyn Krebs
Courtney Krebs
Katie McCluskey
Alexis Pearce
Skylar Peters
Madison Ramon
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 4th in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 8th in Senior Large Groups
Amazing Grace Lyrical Bailey Haines
Molly Hofer
Brekyn Kelso
Courtney Krebs
Katie McCluskey
Skylar Peters
Madison Ramon
Maddy Samuelson
Haley Scalabrin
Lily Thelen
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Cosmic Love Jazz Kate Bowling
Alli Gervais
Molly Hofer
Brekyn Kelso
Courtney Krebs
Katie McCluskey
Skylar Peters
Madison Ramon
Maddy Samuelson
Haley Scalabrin
Lily Thelen
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Never Be Like You Jazz Brooke Allen
Emma Andersen
Kate Bowling
Anya Brandmeyer
Molly Hofer
Caitlyn Krebs
Katie McCluskey
Alexis Pearce
Skylar Peters
Madison Ramon
Haley Scalabrin
Emily Tracy
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 7th in Senior Large Groups
Wind Beneath My Wings Lyrical Brooke Allen
Emma Andersen
Anya Brandmeyer
Tira Haag
Molly Hofer
Caitlyn Krebs
Katie McCluskey
Alexis Pearce
Skylar Peters
Madison Ramon
Maddy Samuelson
Haley Scalabrin
Emily Tracy
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 4th in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 3rd in Senior Large Groups
I Believe Lyrical Trinity Baker
Molly Hofer
Caroline Kampschroeder
Caitlyn Krebs
Skylar Peters
Meghan Rigdon
Haley Scalabrin
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Come Thou Fount Lyrical Trinity Baker
Kennedy Fenley
Alli Gervais
Madelyn Hofer
Molly Hofer
Meghan Rigdon
Lily Thelen
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Cage of Bones Modern Emma Andersen
Trinity Baker
Kate Bowling
Kenzie Harris
Madelyn Hofer
Molly Hofer
Caroline Kampschroeder
Brekyn Kelso
Katie McCluskey
Madison Ramon
Meghan Rigdon
Maddy Samuelson
Emily Tracy
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 8th in Teen Large Groups
Rite of Passage Contemporary Kayla Albold
Trinity Baker
McKinlee Dyro
Bronwynn Enright
Kennedy Fenley
Alli Gervais
Meredith Heyka
Madelyn Hofer
Molly Hofer
Sayler Nguyen
Meghan Rigdon
Meredy Samuelson
Sophia Steketee
Lily Thelen
Arissa Turner
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Around the World Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Kansas City) 1st in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 2nd in Teen Lines
2018