Molly Hofer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 559: | Line 559: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="22"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Exit Run 44 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Modern | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Fierce | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Fall in Line | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Burden Down | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Hypnotic | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Hills & Valleys | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Clara Burdick<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Melanie Morrison<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Caroline Vogel<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Yo | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Hopeless Wanderer | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Jillian Collier<br />Rylee Devorak<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Dance With Somebody | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Jillian Collier<br />Rylee Devorak<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|You've Got A Friend In Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||